Previous Winners

2016

Jacksonville
1st – Good Hope High
2nd – Saks High
3rd – Hokes Bluff

Montgomery
1st – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd – Pleasant Home High
3rd – Central High – Phenix City

Tuscaloosa
1st – Alabama School of Fine Arts
2nd – Oak Mountain High
3rd – Brookwood High

Dothan
1st – T.R. Miller High
2nd – Dothan High
3rd – Providence Christian School

State Winners
1st – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd – Bob Jones High School
3rd – Central High – Phenix City

2015

Florence
1st – Brooks High
2nd – Bob Jones High
3rd – Central High

Dothan
1st – Dothan High
2nd – T.R. Miller High
3rd – Abbeville Christian

Montgomery
1st – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd – Wetumpka High
3rd – Central High

Tuscaloosa
1st – Holy Spirit High
2nd – Oak Mountain High
3rd – LeCroy STEM Academy

Jacksonville
1st – Hokes Bluff High
2nd – Good Hope High
3rd – Chambers Academy

State Winners
1st – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd – Bob Jones High School
3rd – Brooks High School

 

2014

Florence
1st – Brooks High
2nd – Bob Jones High
3rd – Central High

Dothan
1st – Dothan High
2nd – T.R. Miller High
3rd – Abbeville Christian

Montgomery
1st – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd – Wetumpka High
3rd – Central High

Tuscaloosa
1st – Holy Spirit High
2nd – Oak Mountain High
3rd – LeCroy STEM Academy

Jacksonville
1st – Hokes Bluff High
2nd – Good Hope High
3rd – Chambers Academy

State Winners
1st – Brooks High School
2nd – Bob Jones High School
3rd – Trinity Presbyterian

 

2013

Montgomery
1st place – Trinity Presbyterian
2nd place – Wetumpka High School
3rd place – Central High School

Dothan
1st place – Straughn High School
2nd place – Dothan High School
3rd place – Headland High School

Tuscaloosa
1st place – Holy Spirit High School
2nd place – Oak Mountain High School
3rd place – Paul W. Bryant High School

Mobile
1st place – Foley High School
2nd place – Pleasant Home High School
3rd place –T.R. Miller High School

Florence
1st place – Brooks High School
2nd place – Bob Jones High School
3rd place – Central High School

Jacksonville
1st place – Hokes Bluff High School
2nd place – Oneonta High School
3rd place – Calhoun County Career Technical Center

State Winners
1st – Holy Spirit High School – Tuscaloosa
2nd -Trinity Presbyterian – Montgomery
3rd – Bob Jones High School – Florence

 

2012

Florence 
1st Bob Jones High School
2nd Brooks High School
3rd Belgreen High School

Jacksonville
1st Oneonta High School
2nd Pleasant Valley High School
3rd Calhoun County Career Tech Center

Tuscaloosa
1st Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2nd Oakman High School
3rd Paul W. Bryant High School

Montgomery 1st LAMP
2nd Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Wetumpka High School

Mobile
1st T.R. Miller High School
2nd Foley High School
3rd LeFlore High School

Dothan
1st Houston Academy
2nd Northview High School
3rd Dothan High School

State
1st Oneonta High School
2nd Okaman High School
3rd T.R. Miller High School

 

2011

Florence
1st Brooks High School
2nd Priceville High School
3rd Hartselle High School

Jacksonville
1st Oneonta High School
2nd Sardis High School
3rd Episcopal Day School

Tuscaloosa
1st Paul W. Bryant High School
2nd American Christian Academy
3rd Isabella High School

Montgomery
Trinity Presbyterian School
Minor High School
Hoover High School

Dothan
1st Houston Academy
2nd Pleasant Home School
3rd Straughn High School

Mobile
Foley High School
W.P Davidson High School
T.R. Miller High School

State
1st Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Oneonta High School
3rd Sardis High School

 

2010

Florence
1st Brooks High School
2nd West Limestone High School
3rd Priceville High School

Jacksonville
1st Oneonta High School
2nd Pleasant Valley High School
3rd Southside High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Holy Spirit Catholic School
2nd Thompson High School
3rd Paul W. Bryant High School

Mobile
1st W.P. Davidson High School
2nd T.R. Miller High School
3rd Foley High School

Dothan
1st Headland High School
2nd Pleasant Home High School
3rd Rehobeth High School

State
1st Trinity Presbyterian
2nd Oneonta High
3rd Headland High

 

2009

Montgomery
1st – Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd – Hoover High School
3rd – Central High School

Dothan
1st – Headland High School
2nd – Houston Academy
3rd – Abbeville Christian Academy

Florence
1st – West Limestone High School
2nd – Brooks High School
3rd – Central High School

Jacksonville
1st – Oneonta High School
2nd – Pleasant Valley High School
3rd – Saks High School

Tuscaloosa
1st – Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2nd – Thompson High School
3rd – Isabella High School

State Competition
1st – Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd – Pleasant Valley High School
3rd – Brooks High School

 

2008

Dothan
1st Place – Headland High School
2nd Place – Abbeville Christian Academy
3rd Place – Pleasant Home School

Mobile
1st Place – Foley High School
2nd Place – T.R. Miller High School
3rd Place – W.P. Davidson High School

Montgomery
1st Place – Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place – Loveless Academic Magnet Program
3rd Place – Montgomery Academy

Tuscaloosa
1st Place – Holy Sprit Catholic High School
2nd Place – American Christian Academy
3rd Place – Paul W. Bryant High School

Florence
1st Place – Brooks High School
2nd Place – West Limestone High School
3rd Place – Cherokee High School

Jacksonville
1st Place – Southside High School
2nd Place – Saks High School
3rd Place – Sardis High School

State
1st– Saks High School
2nd – American Christian Academy
3rd – West Limestone

 

2007

Tuscaloosa
1st Place – Holy Spirit Catholic School
2nd Place – Thompson High School
3rd Place – American Christian Academy

Montgomery
1st Place – Loveless Magnet Academic Program
2nd Place – Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Place – Central High School, Phenix City

Jacksonville
1st Place – Douglas High School
2nd Place – Saks High School
3rd Place – Southside High School

Dothan
1st Place – Headland High School
2nd Place – Pleasant Home High School
3rd Place – T. R. Miller High School

Florence
1st Place – Belgreen High School
2nd Place – Brooks High School
3rd Place – Cherokee High School

State
1st Place – Lamp-Loveless Magnet Academic Program
2nd Place Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Place Saks High School

 

2006

Florence
1ST Place    Brooks High School
2nd Place   Belgreen High School
3rd Place   Central High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place   Holy Spirit
2nd Place   American Christian
3rd Place   Northside High School

Jacksonville
1st Place   Douglas High School
2nd Place   Southside High School
3rd Place   Saks High School

Montgomery
1st – St. James School
2nd – Dallas County High School
3rd – Central High School (Phenix City)

Dothan
1st Place   Headland High School
2nd Place   Abbeville Christian Academy
3rd Place   Pleasant Home High School

Mobile
1st Place J.U. Blacksher High School
2nd Place Citronelle High School
3rd Place W.P. Davidson

State
1St Place Brooks High School
2nd Place Holy Spirit
3rd Place American Christian Academy

 

2005

Montgomery Regional
1st Saint James Academy
2nd Dallas County High School
3rd Central High School

Mobile Regional
1st Baker High School
2nd T.R. Miller High School
3rd J.U. Blacksher High School

Dothan Regional
1st Dothan High School
2nd Abbeville Christian Academy
3rd Headland High School

Huntsville Regional
1st Central High School
2nd West Morgan
3rd Athens High School

Jacksonville Regional
1st Southside High School
2nd Hokes Bluff High School
3rd Douglas High School

Tuscaloosa Regional
1st Holy Spirit Catholic School
2nd American Christian Academy
3rd Sumter Academy

State
1st Southside High School
2nd Holy Spirit Catholic School
3rd St. James School

 

2004

 Mobile
1st Place T.R. Miller High School
2nd Place Pleasant Home School
3rd Place J.U. Blacksher High School

Dothan
1st Place Abbeville Christian Academy
2nd Place Geneva County High School
3rd Place Dothan High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place St. James School
3rd Place Central High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2nd Place Sumter Academy
3rd Place American Christian Academy

Huntsville
1st Place Westminster Christian Academy
2nd Place Central High School
3rd Place Brooks High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Southside High School
2nd Place Hokes Bluff High School
3rd Place Douglas High School

State
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Southside High School
3rd Place Hokes Bluff High School

 

2003

Mobile
1st Place Baker High School
2nd Place T. R. Miller High School

Dothan
1st Place Lee-Scott Academy
2nd Place Abbeville Christian Academy

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Central High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2nd Place Shades Mountain Christian School

Huntsville
1st Place Westminster Christian Academy
2nd Place Central High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Southside High School
2nd Place Hokes Bluff High School

State
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Baker High School
3rd Place Southside High School

 

2002

Mobile
1st Place Excel High School
2nd Place Baker High School

Dothan
1st Place Abbeville Christian Academy
2nd Place Straughn High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Lee-Scott Academy

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Holy Spirit Catholic High School
2nd Place Shades Mountain Christian School

Huntsville
1st Place Westminster Christian Academy
2nd Place Central High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Southside High School
2nd Place Hanceville High School

State
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Southside High School
3rd Place Baker High School

 

2001

Dothan
1st Place Straughn High School
2nd Place Dothan High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Lee-Scott Academy

Tuscaloosa
1st Place American Christian Academy
2nd Place Shades Mountain Christian School

Huntsville
1st Place Grissom High School
2nd Place Brooks High School

State
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School,
2nd Place Southside High School
3rd Place Hokes Bluff High School

 

2000

State
1st Place Southside High School
2nd Place Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Place Excel High School

 

1999

Mobile
1st Place Excel High School
2nd Place John Shaw High School

Dothan
1st Place Dothan High School
2nd Place Headland High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Lanier High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Shades Mountain Christian Academy
2nd Place Walker High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Southside High School
2nd Place Oneonta High School

State
1st Place Dothan High School
2nd Place Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Place Excel High School

 

1998

Dothan
1st Place Dothan High School
2nd Place Northview High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian School
2nd Place Springwood School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Shades Mountain Christian Academy
2nd Place Walker High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Pell City High School
2nd Place Oneonta High School
3rd Place Sardis High School

State
1st Place Dothan High School
2nd Place Trinity Presbyterian School
3rd Place Pell City High School

 

1997

Mobile
1st Place Baker High School
2nd Place John Shaw High School

Dothan
1st Place Dothan High School, Dothan
2nd Place Northview High School

Montgomery
1st Place Trinity Presbyterian Academy
2nd Place Pleasant Home High School

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Shades Mountain Christian High School
2nd Place Dora High School

Jacksonville
1st Place Pell City High School, Pell City
2nd Place Sardis High School

Birmingham
1st Place Dothan High School
2nd Place Pell City High School
3rd Place Trinity Presbyterian School

 

1996

Tuscaloosa
1st Place Shades Mountain Christian School
2nd Place American Christian Academy

Jacksonville
1st Place Pell City High School
2nd Place Oneonta High School

Dothan
1st Place Pleasant Home High School
2nd Place Trinity Presbyterian School
State
1st Place Shades Mountain Christian School
2nd Place Pell City High School
3rd Place Trinity Presbyterian School

 

1995

State
1st Place Grissom High School
2nd Place American Christian Academy
3rd Place Shades Mountain Christian School